County Logo
 
Brevard County Commission Chambers

Commissioner Andy Anderson's Citizen Advisory Boards

Commissioner Anderson appoints citizen volunteers to serve on the following Advisory Boards and Committees:

First Name Last Name Term Expires Board/Committee
Eddie
Thompson 12/31/14 Tourist Development Council
Wayne Cooper 12/31/14 Economic Development Commission
Scott Ellis 12/31/14 Animal Advisory Board                        
Mark Mathusa 12/31/14 Animal Enforcement Dangerous Dog Council
Beth Turek 12/31/14 Art in Public Places Advisory Committee
Bruce Moia 12/13/14 Building and Construction Advisory Committee
Dale Young 12/15/14 Citizen Budget Review Committee
Marcus Hochman 12/31/14 Community Action Board
Tony Barreiros 12/31/14 Community Towing Task Force
Nick Witek 12/31/14 Contractor’s Licensing Board
Gregory Shaw 12/31/14 Country Acres Advisory Board
Murray Hann 12/31/14 EELs Program Recreation and Education Advisory Com.
David Agee 12/13/14 EELs Program Recreation and Education Advisory Com.
Debbie Olinick 12/31/14 EELs Program Recreation and Education Advisory Com.
Danielle Stern 12/31/14 Employee Benefits Advisory Committee
William Pezzillo 12/31/14 EMS Review Committee
Leeann Saylors-Milucky 12/31/14 EELs Procedure Committee
Allen Cowart 12/31/14 Extension Advisory Council
Judy Gizinski 12/31/15 Health Facilities Authority
David Paterno 12/31/14 Historical Commission
Jeff Boston 12/31/14 Historical Commission 
Jane Beach 12/31/14 Historical Commission
James Katehakis 12/31/16 Housing Authority
Jim Milucky 12/31/14 Investment Committee
Mark Broms 12/31/14 Library Board
John Mongioi 12/31/14 Marine Advisory Committee
Robin Roark 12/31/14 Marine Advisory Committee
David Isnardi 12/31/14 Melbourne Tillman Control District
Dudley Anderson 12/31/14 Palm Bay Regional Park Advisory Committee
Albert Underwood 12/31/14 Contractor's Licensing Board
Clifford Barber 12/31/14 Contractor's Licensing Board
Clifford Barber 12/31/14 Palm Bay Regional Park Advisory Committee
Keith Farguharson 12/31/14 Palm Bay Regional Park Advisory Committee
Keith Farguharson 12/31/14 Parks and Recreation South Sector Advisory Board
Mary Goelz 12/31/14 Parks and Recreation South Sector Advisory Board
Ted Whitlock 12/31/14 Parks and Recreation South Sector Advisory Board
Cleave Frink 12/31/14 Personnel Council
Bruce Moia 12/31/14 Planning and Zoning Board
Harry Smith 12/31/14 Planning and Zoning Board
Robert MaMarr 12/31/14 Planning and Zoning Board(Alternate)
Nancy Mitts 12/31/14 Public Golf Advisory Board
Kim Tsamoutales 12/31/14 Tourist Development Council
Tom Gaume 12/31/14 TPO Citizens Advisory Committee
Leeann Sayors-Milucky 12/31/14 TPO Citizens Advisory Committee
Tres Holton 12/31/14 TPO Citizens Advisory Committee
Nelle Ayres 12/31/14 West Melbourne Public Library Board
Julia Derrick 12/31/14 West Melbourne Public Library Board
Stephany Eley 12/31/14 West Melbourne Public Library Board
Dale Young 12/31/14 Zoning Board of Adjustment

District 5 Commissioner Andy Anderson

Ph: (321) 253-6611
Fax: (321) 253-6620
Email Commissioner Anderson

District 5 on Twitter Find us on Twitter at @CommissionerD5


District 5 Office Location:

1515 Sarno Road
Building B
Melbourne, Florida 32935

Contact Webmaster about this website's content, services, or technical issues.
Board of County Commissioners
2725 Judge Fran Jamieson Way  Viera, FL 32940
Tel: (321) 633-2000
Subscribe to Brevard County Public Information Releases and Newsletters
Subscribe to Brevard County Public Information Releases
County Webmail | Using Our Site | Privacy Statement | ADA Notice | Site Map
Copyright © 2014 Brevard County, Florida. All rights reserved.

Under Florida law, e-mail addresses are public records. If you do not want your e-mail address released in response to a public-records request, do not send electronic mail to this entity. Instead, contact this office by phone or in writing.